1st Round

OCT 2015   –   ADVANCED MONO PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   HAZEL MANNING
Result
1 THE CHAINMAKER GRAHAM WALKER
2 1st   REG         PAUL HASSELL
3 C WALSALL ARBORETUM BY NIGHT ADE NORTH
4 BAMBOROUGH BEACH GRAHAM ORGILL
5 2nd THREE SHEEP 2 CARL MASON
6 HC PRAIRIE BARN JOHN CARTLIDGE
7 HC LOVE ON AN ESCALATOR STEVE CLIFFORD
8 BEACHED FISHING BOAT PAUL SUTTON
9 CONTEMPLATION LLOYD SCOTT
10 FACE OFF DAVID BYRNE
11 NICO ADE NORTH
12 C LIGHT ON THE CROSS GRAHAM ORGILL
13 CANAL JUNCTION GRAHAM WALKER
14 HC WALKING THE PIER PAUL HASSELL
15 FORESTER CARL MASON
16 ELLIE STEVE CLIFFORD
17 HC THE STREETFIGHTER #2 LLOYD SCOTT
18 3rd STORM OVER NEW BRIGHTON DAVID BYRNE
19 BOAT HUTS PAUL SUTTON

 

OCT 2015   –   ADVANCED COLOUR PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   HAZEL MANNING
Result
1 JOSH BROOKES ADE NORTH
2 SURFS UP GRAHAM ORGILL
3 RIVER CROSSING GRAHAM WALKER
4 C LIVERPOOL LEON GOUGH
5 GIVE ME A MINUTE PHIL WOLSTENHOLME
6 2nd AFTER THE CURTAIN CLOSES PAUL HASSELL
7 3rd MEETING PLACE CARL MASON
8 PIPER PAIR JOHN CARTLIDGE
9 HC GULL ATTACK PAUL SUTTON
10 HC THE OLD ORANGERY POLLY MASON
11 BEWDLEY POPPY FIELDS MATTHEW GOMERY
12 C SHOW TIME DAVID BYRNE
13 JAME BUSHELL ADE NORTH
14 TEXTURE AND COLOUR GRAHAM ORGILL
15 RACING OFF THE BEND GRAHAM WALKER
16 C HARLETT PAUL HASSELL
17 BRIGHT FUTURE CARL MASON
18 AMONG THE RUINS POLLY MASON
19 CANYON COWBOY JOHN CARTLIDGE
20 TOO WET FOR WALKIES PAUL SUTTON
21 1st   PRESERVING THE COD     DAVID BYRNE
22 MATTHEW GOMERY MEERKAT

 

OCT 2015   –   INTERMEDIATE MONO PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   HAZEL MANNING
Result
1 PEN-Y-GARREG DAM CORINNE TURNER
2 C HARBOUR REFLECTIONS BOB COOPER
3 C BOOT BOY PAUL DUCKHOUSE
4 HC THE BOATHOUSE RICHARD MOORSE
5 ICE RIVER STEVE MOORE
6 ROUND AND DOWN WE GO MARGARET PETERS
7 LILIANA JANN WASSELL
8 1st   MENAI STRIPES       MIKE CROSS
9 ON THE BOARDWALK BOB COOPER
10 LLANDDWYN ISLAND ANGLESEY PAUL DUCKHOUSE
11 3rd JOURNEYS END RICHARD MOORSE
12 THE ROUNDHOUSE STEVE MOORE
13 HETTY MARGARET PETERS
14 2nd AYLA JANN WASSELL
15 GRAZING BENEATH HADRIANS WALL MIKE CROSS

 

OCT 2015   –   INTERMEDIATE COLOUR PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   HAZEL MANNING
1 3rd JODIE LLOYD SCOTT
2 SQUIRREL FEAST BOB COOPER
3 PUFFIN ROCK CORINNE TURNER
4 SUNRISE OVER EASTBOURNE PIER PAUL DUCKHOUSE
5 MIDDLE WICKET RICHARD MOORSE
6 OLDEELVA RIVER, OLDEN, NORWAY STEVE MOORE
7 1st   PLOUGHING IN THE MIST   NEIL MCGUFF
8 C THE BLACKSMITH STEVE CLIFFORD
9 BLACK AND WHITE MARGARET PETERS
10 LIZZIE (NATURAL LIGHT 1) JANN WASSELL
11 HC THE STREET FIGHTER #1 LLOYD SCOTT
12 FLOWING TO LLYN OGWEN BOB COOPER
13 LITTLE OWL PAUL DUCKHOUSE
14 THE SOLDIERS RICHARD MOORSE
15 NEVER MISS A SHOT STEVE MOORE
16 DON’T LOOK DOWN STEVE CLIFFORD
17 C LADY OF THE LAKE KAREN TOWNSEND
18 PORTH DIANA ANGLESEY MARGARET PETERS
19 STRIKEMASTER NEIL MCGUFF
20 2nd FREDAU (NATURAL LIGHT 1) JANN WASSELL
21 HC ELLIE IN RED MICHAEL CROSS
22 RAINBOW LORIKEET TRICHOGLOSSUS MICHAEL CROSS