2nd Round

 NOV 2015   –   ADVANCED MONO PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   DAVID LOWE

RESULT
1 C WANDERING MIST DAVID BYRNE
2 2nd A DARK PAST PAUL HASSELL
3 LOOKING TOWARDS HARLECH POLLY MASON
4 C MORETON CORBET CASTLE DAN STRINGER
5 ORADOUR REMEMBERED JOHN CARTLIDGE
6 PASTURE 1 CARL MASON
7 IN THE MIRE PAUL SUTTON
8 FAREWELL TO THE VULCAN NEIL MCGUFF
9 HC MEMORIES LLOYD SCOTT
10 NICO ADE NORTH
11 GREY MORNING ON FELIXSTOWE BEACH STEPHEN CLIFFORD
12 GEORDIE GRAHAM WALKER
13 MAGPIE MINE GRAHAM ORGILL
14 HC WAITING FOR THE TRAM DAVID BYRNE
15 3rd ATTAQUE A1 FER PAUL HASSELL
16 OUTCASTS CARL MASON
17 THE JETTY PAUL SUTTON
18 DAKOTA NEIL MCGUFF
19 1st STREET FIGHTER #2   LLOYD SCOTT
20 JULIE ADE NORTH
21 I REMEMBER CHARLIE STEPHEN CLIFFORD
22 NO WAY PAST GRAHAM WALKER
23 SAMANTHA 2 GRAHAM ORGILL

 

NOV 2015   –   ADVANCED COLOUR PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   DAVID LOWE

RESULT
1 TWO HEROES JOHN CARTLIDGE
2 THE ARBORETUM PHIL WOLSTENHOLME
3 C LEFTOVERS PAUL SUTTON
4 STEAMPUNKS DAN STRINGER
5 NO6 WELCOME TO THE BEACH PAUL HASSELL
6 NOVEMBER IN THE PARK POLLY MASON
7 IS THIS OUR TRAIN DAD CARL MASON
8 1st THE WAITING GAME     DAVID BYRNE
9 BUSKER DAN STRINGER
10 BAD ATTITUDE ADE NORTH
11 HC MARSH FROG GRAHAM WALKER
12 TEXTURE & COLOUR 2 GRAHAM ORGILL
13 C DOVE FROM ABOVE PAUL GREENFIELD
14 BROKEN RAIL JOHN CARTLIDGE
15 SHIPMATE CARL MASON
16 2nd THE WARPED WORLD OF CHARLIE CHAPLIN PAUL HASSELL
17 SINGING IN THE RAIN PHIL WOLSTENHOLME
18 THE FIREMAN PAUL SUTTON
19 HC INTO AUTUMN POLLY MASON
20 ARCTIC WINTER BEACH DAVID BYRNE
21 3rd INCOMING PAUL GREENFIELD
22 EVENING LIGHT GRAHAM ORGILL
23 WATCHING GRAHAM WALKER
24 THE REP ADE NORTH

 

NOV 2015   –   INTERMEDIATE MONO PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   DAVID LOWE

RESULT
1 LAKE DISTRICT W N PAYTON
2 C 60’S GIRL JANN WASSELL
3 3rd LONDON BUS NO15 PAUL DUCKHOUSE
4 WINTER BERTH BOB COOPER
5 ICE FLOW STEVE MOORE
6 THE DERELICT FISHING INDUSTRY RICHARD MOORSE
7 1st CARLA       JANN WASSELL
8 2nd EASTBOURNE PIER PAUL DUCKHOUSE
9 DAY BOAT HIRE STEVE MOORE
10 QUARTERMASTER RICHARD MOORSE
11 BEINN MHOR BOB COOPER

 

NOV 2015   –   INTERMEDIATE COLOUR PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   DAVID LOWE

RESULT
1 HAWESWATER STUART BALLANCE
2 2nd SOLO W N PAYTON
3 PENSIVE MARGARET PETERS
4 PLOUGHING ON NEIL MCGUFF
5 1st STREET FIGHTER #1     LLOYD SCOTT
6 ANGEL NATURAL LIGHT 1 JANN WASSELL
7 VULCAN XH558 PAUL DUCKHOUSE
8 BATTLING THE STREAM STEPHEN CLIFFORD
9 EARLY MORNING AT MIDDLETON BOB COOPER
10 THE SOLDERIS RICHARD MOORSE
11 START OF THE WATERFALL STEVE MOORE
12 ABANDONED STUART BALLANCE
13 ALTAR WINDOW MARGARET PETERS
14 TAWNY OWL ON WATCH NEIL MCGUFF
15 3rd THE DETECTIVE LLOYD SCOTT
16 HELEN JANN WASSELL
17 HC WHAT YOU LOOKING AT RICHARD MOORSE
18 C DUSK ON THE ORWELL STEPHEN CLIFFORD
19 RUFF WATERS BOB COOPER
20 COFFEE STOP STEVE MOORE
21 C FULL THROTTLE PAUL DUCKHOUSE