4th Round

10TH APRIL 2014   –   ADVANCED MONO PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   PHIL COOLING
Redcar Beach Pat Allen
2 3rd Fire and Brimstone David Byrne
3 Air Raid Patrol Paul Reynolds
4 Sam – Art Graham Orgill
5 1st The Player       Paul Hassell
6 Water Buffalo Paul Sutton
7 Behind You Neil McGuff
8 HC Early Morning Tangle Creek Peter Clark
9 Chapel On The Hill Dan Stringer
10 C Dorman – Long Steelworks Pat Allen
11 HC Barn Fence John Cartlidge
12 The Bathers Carl Mason
13 Fisherman Mike Pearce
14 HC The Copse David Byrne
15 HC Coffee House Elder Paul Reynolds
16 Jodie Graham Orgill
17 Out Of the Shadows Paul Hassell
18 Mike Paul Sutton
19 C Yellowstone Mists Peter Clark
20 2nd The Pioneers John Cartlidge
21 C So What’s Funny Carl Mason
22 The Face Of Winter Mike Pearce

 

10TH APRIL 2014   –   ADVANCED COLOUR PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   PHIL COOLING
1 2nd The Loch in The Glen David Byrne
2 3rd Georgetown Marketeer Paul Reynolds
3 European Eagle Owl Graham Orgill
4 1st Focused   Paul Hassell
5 Santorine Garden Paul Sutton
6 Shades of Green Matthew Gomery
7 C Maritime Museum Inverary Dan Stringer
8 Street Artist John Cartlidge
9 HC Homeless Carl Mason
10 Mating Toads Mike Pearce
11 Sadhu – Holy Man Paul Reynolds
12 The Look David Byrne
13 Grafiti Girl Graham Orgill
14 C Generals Retreat Paul Hassell
15 Rialto Bridge Paul Sutton
16 Joe Matthew Gomery
17 Harmonie Runners John Cartlidge
18 HC Nobodys Friend Carl Mason
19 Home Sweet Home Mike Pearce

 

10TH APRIL 2014  –   INTERMEDIATE MONO PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   PHIL COOLING
1 3rd Stalking Lion Scott Latham
2 2nd Cheers Lloyd Scott
3 HC Looking Across To Whitley Bay Lighthouse Paul Duckhouse
4 PC42 Steve Clifford
5 Kirkstone Cottage Richard Moorse
6 The Tower Corinne Turner
7 Derelict View Steve Moore
8 C Air Waves British Touring Car Championship Car 2013 Paul Duckhouse
9 Dead Calm Lloyd Scott
10 Bloody Bankers Richard Moorse
11 Quayside Contra Jour Steve Clifford
12 Something Fishy Steve Moore
13 1st The Joker   Scott Latham
14 Gefallener Engel Karen Townsend

 

10TH APRIL 2014   –   INTERMEDIATE COLOUR PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –  PHIL COOLING
1 Josh Brookes Paul Duckhouse
2 Pink Carnation Neil McGuff
3 Clock Tower Portsmouth Roy Meredith
4 2nd Passing Storm Over Tittesworth Reservoir Steve Moore
5 Into The Blue Steve Clifford
6 HC Lioness and Cubs Corinne Turner
7 1st Herons March   Scott Latham
8 Lichfield Cathedral North Wing W M Payton
9 Barn Owl Richard Moorse
10 Pearl Tea Roy Meredith
11 Seal Pup Paul Duckhouse
12 C The Art Critic Pat Allen
13 3rd Howz That Richard Moorse
14 The Kick Steve Clifford
15 Winding River Corinne Turner
16 Sunday Park Football W M Payton
17 Waiting Bride Steve Moore
18 HC How’s That Lloyd Scott
19 Ratatouille Scott Latham
20 Keeping Watch Pat Allen
21 Eagle Owl Neil McGuff