3rd Round

FEB 2014   –   ADVANCED MONO PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   PETER GENNARD
1 A COFFEE, A TWEET AND A KISS PAUL REYNOLDS
2 AGAINST THE ELEMENTS PAUL HASSELL
3 AROUND THE BEND PAUL HASSELL
4 C BOATS ON THE BEACH NEIL McGUFF
5 3rd DOORSTEP CHAT JOHN CARTLIDGE
6 EARLY MORNING TANGLE CREEK PETER CLARK
7 IT’S TIME NEIL McGUFF
8 LAKESIDE FARM PAUL SUTTON
9 C LYME COBB CARL MASON
10 MASSAI CHILDREN PAUL SUTTON
11 HC PATH TO BEACH HOUSE CARL MASON
12 SAM ART GRAHAM ORGILL
13 HC THE BANK MANAGER JOHN CARTLIDGE
14 THE COOK PAUL REYNOLDS
15 HC TWO TOWERS DAVID BYRNE
16 1st WISE GUY       DAVID BYRNE
17 YELLOWSTONE MISTS PETER CLARK
ADD INS
18 C BIKE REPAIRER MIKE PEARCE
19 2nd TIN MAKER MIKE PEARCE

 

'Wise Guy' by David Byrne

‘Wise Guy’ by David Byrne

 

FEB 2014   –   ADVANCED COLOUR PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   PETER GENNARD
1 1st ALL ALONE       CARL MASON
2 AUTUMN MAPLE MATTHEW GOMERY
3 GRAFITI GIRL 1 GRAHAM ORGILL
4 HOMELESS CARL MASON
5 IN THE PINK MATTHEW GOMERY
6 LAKESIDE JOHN CARTLIDGE
7 LONG TAILED TIT JIM SLADE
8 HC MADURAI MARKET MAN PAUL REYNOLDS
9 ME AND MY SHADOW 1 GRAHAM ORGILL
10 C NEWCASTLE PUNKS PAUL HASSELL
11 HC NEW BRIGHTON LIGHTHOUSE DAVID BYRNE
12 3rd ONE MAN AND HIS GOAT PAUL REYNOLDS
13 C PENTHOUSE SUITE JOHN CARTLIDGE
14 2nd POWER DAVID BYRNE
15 RIALTO BRIDGE PAUL SUTTON
16 SAMBURU WOMEN PAUL SUTTON
17 THE OLD DOG PAUL HASSELL
18 TREE BUMBLEBEE JIM SLADE
ADD INS
19 HC HARVEST MOUSE MIKE PEARCE
20 BARN OWL MIKE PEARCE
21 C LIGHT RAYS LEON GOUGH
22 SURPRISE ARRIVAL LEON GOUGH

 

All Alone by Carl Mason

All Alone by Carl Mason

 

FEB 2014   –   INTERMEDIATE MONO PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   PETER GENNARD
1 A VIEW TO StMARY’S LIGHTHOUSE PAUL DUCKHOUSE
2 BLACK AND WHITE STEPS STEVE MOORE
3 BUFFALO AND OX-PECKERS CORINNE TURNER
4 C CAPTAIN KILDARE STEVE CLIFFORD
5 HEATHER PAUL DUCKHOUSE
6 JOCELINE JANN WASSELL
7 C PONDERING OLD MAN STEVE MOORE
8 2nd ROACHES FARMHOUSE RICHARD MOORSE
9 HC SALLY STEVE CLIFFORD
10 STORM CLOUDS OVER CANNOCK CHURCH W N PAYTON
11 THE GHOST OF CHRISTMAS PAST KAREN TOWNSEND
12 THE TOWER CORINNE TURNER
13 WOODLAND WALK RICHARD MOORSE
ADD INS
14 3rd LAURA PSYCHOPOMP BRADLEY JANN WASSELL
15 1st COME ON – TAKE MY PICTURE   LLOYD SCOTT
16 HC THE EDGE AT STANNAGE LLOYD SCOTT

 

FEB 2014   –   INTERMEDIATE COLOUR PRINTS    –    JUDGE   –   PETER GENNARD
1 ANYONE FOR TENNIS ROY MEREDITH
2 2nd ARON SMITH PAUL DUCKHOUSE
3 AUTUMN FLOW STEVE CLIFFORD
4 AWBRIDGE BRIDGE AND LOCK No.49 W N PAYTON
5 BALLET DANCER JANN WASSELL
6 HC CHEETAH CUB CORINNE TURNER
7 CHURCH SILHOUETTE STEVE MOORE
8 COAL TIT IN FLIGHT RICHARD MOORSE
9 C DAISY GIRL PAUL DUCKHOUSE
10 DRUM CORE NEIL McGUFF
11 END OF LAKE OLDEBUKTA NORWAY STEVE MOORE
12 1st GREAT SPOTTED WOODPECKER PAUL GREENFIELD
13 HOW GREEN IS MY VALLEY CORINNE TURNER
14 HUNGRY STAG PAUL GREENFIELD
15 OWL BUTTERFLY JANN WASSELL
16 SINGING THE BLUES STEVE CLIFFORD
17 STORM BREWING ROY MEREDITH
18 C TAWNEY OWL RICHARD MOORSE
19 3rd TROTTER No.4 NEIL McGUFF
20 HC LIGHTHOUSE AT DAWN LLOYD SCOTT

 

Paul Greenfield winning print

Great Spotted Woodpecker by Paul Greenfield

%d bloggers like this: